Community Calendar   

 Calendar View [Grid] [List] [Search]      Event Type View [Grid] [List] [Search]      Resource View [Grid] [List] [Search]

All-School Calendar
Previous Month  Next Month Year View  iCal Event Export Search  Print Create or Edit Email Reminder Preferences
May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29  Week 18
30
1
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:05 am
US, Senior Speeches
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:00 AM
SPIT Mtg
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
2
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
Mandarin V Class
9:00 am
MS, Electives
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Blue Group (Grades K-1)
Minecraft Engineering using LEGO (Grades PK-1)
3:30 PM
LS, Division Meeting
3
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
11:15 AM
Dept Chair Mtg
1:45 PM
Mandarin V Class
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades PK-1)
4
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
US Real World Class
9:55 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Second Grade
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:45 PM
LS, Children's Yoga (PK-1)
2:05 PM
CodaKid Coding and Minecraft (Grades 2-4)
5
MS Speech & Debate - AZSDCA State
6  Week 19
MS Speech & Debate - AZSDCA State
7
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:05 am
US, Morning Meeting
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
10:50 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Fourth Grade
11:10 AM
US Key Club Meeting
11:35 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Third Grade
12:10 PM
Mandarin V Class
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Blue Group (Grades K-1)
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
8
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Advancement Committee Meeting
Middle School Spring Concert
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:05 AM
US, Community Time
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:10 PM
US O'Dea Studyhall
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
7:00 PM
Middle School Spring Music Concert
9
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
PA Mtg - Volunteer Recognition
8:00 AM
Facilities Planning Committee Mtg
9:00 am
MS, Electives
9:55 AM
Mandarin V Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:10 PM
US Cherilla Studyhall
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Blue Group (Grades K-1)
Minecraft Engineering using LEGO (Grades PK-1)
3:30PM
US Faculty Meeting
10
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Finance Committee Mtg
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades PK-1)
5:30 PM
Alumni Board Meeting
11
7:10 AM
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Rehearsal
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
Mandarin V Class
9:25 AM
US Real World Class
9:55 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Second Grade
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:45 PM
LS, Children's Yoga (PK-1)
2:05 PM
CodaKid Coding and Minecraft (Grades 2-4)
12
7:30 am
Project Excellence Workshop
13  Week 20
Mother's Day
14
7:30 AM
LS, Second Grade Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:10 AM
LS, Specialists Meeting
9:05 am
US, Morning Meeting
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
10:50 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Fourth Grade
11:35 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Third Grade
1:45 PM
Mandarin V Class
3:00 PM
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
4:00 PM
S.E.E.D
15
7:30 AM
LS, Second Grade Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
US Real World Class
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:05 AM
US, Community Time
10:00 AM
SPIT Mtg
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
7:00 PM
Middle School Concert
16
7:30 AM
LS, Kindergarten Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:00 am
MS, Talent Show
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:10 PM
Mandarin V Class
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
Minecraft Engineering using LEGO (Grades PK-1)
3:30 PM
LS, Division Meeting
17
7:30 AM
LS, First Grade Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:10 PM
US O'Dea Studyhall
3:00 PM
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades PK-1)
18
7:30 AM
LS, Second Grade Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
MS Grade Rep Meeting
9:25 AM
Mandarin V Class
9:55 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Second Grade
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
10:55 AM
US Cherilla Studyhall
1:45 PM
Girl Scouts - Daisy Troop 04877 Meeting (Kindergarten)
LS, Children's Yoga (PK-1)
2:05 PM
CodaKid Coding and Minecraft (Grades 2-4)
19
20  Week 21
21
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
PA Exec Mtg
9:05 am
US, Morning Meeting
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
10:50 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Fourth Grade
11:35 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Third Grade
3:00 PM
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
4:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting
22
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
Mandarin V Class
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
23
7:00 AM
Disney Grad Night for Seniors
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:00 AM
LS, First Grade to Arizona Sea Life Aquarium
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 pm
PCDS Parents' Association Book Club
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
1:45 PM
Mandarin V Class
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
Minecraft Engineering using LEGO (Grades PK-1)
3:30PM
US Faculty Meeting
24
7:30 AM
LS, Fourth Grade Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
US Real World Class
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades PK-1)
25
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:25 AM
US Real World Class
9:55 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Second Grade
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
10:55 AM
Mandarin V Class
1:45 PM
LS, Children's Yoga (PK-1)
2:05 PM
CodaKid Coding and Minecraft (Grades 2-4)
26
27  Week 22
28
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
10:50 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Fourth Grade
29
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
10:00 AM
SPIT Mtg
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:10 PM
US O'Dea Studyhall
1:00 pm
MS, End of Year Ceremony for students
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
30
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:00 AM
6th Grade TEDtalks
9:55 AM
Mandarin V Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:10 PM
US Cherilla Studyhall
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
Minecraft Engineering using LEGO (Grades PK-1)
3:30PM
US Faculty Meeting
31
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:15 AM
LS, Closing Celebration Rehearsal
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades PK-1)
1
2
All times displayed relative to America/Phoenix.

Administrative Login