Community Calendar   

 Calendar View [Grid] [List] [Search]      Event Type View [Grid] [List] [Search]      Resource View [Grid] [List] [Search]

All-School Calendar
Previous Month  Next Month Year View  iCal Event Export Search  Print Create or Edit Email Reminder Preferences
October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1  Week 40
2
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:05 am
US, B.E.A.M. Presentation
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
11:10 AM
US Key Club Meeting
11:35 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Third Grade
1:00 PM
LS, Childsplay Theater Program
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Blue Group (Grades K-1)
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
Robin Hood Rehearsals
4:00 pm
MS, 7/8 Blue Volleyball at Gilbert Christian
US, Girls' JV Volleyball vs. Rancho Solano at PCDS
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Rancho Solano at PCDS
3
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Advancement Committee Meeting
8:15 AM
Maestro Toddlers!
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:05 am
US, Senior Speeches
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:00 AM
SPIT Mtg
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Just Dance! (Grades K-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
4:00 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer at Chino Valley
US, Girls' JV Volleyball vs. Tempe Prep at PCDS
US, Swim/Dive vs. Arete Prep & Odyssey Institute at PCDS
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Tempe Prep at PCDS
4
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
US Cherilla Studyhall
PA Exec Mtg
9:00 am
MS, Electives
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 pm
PCDS Parents' Association Book Club
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Blue Group (Grades K-1)
Robin Hood Rehearsals
3:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: Gold, Silver, Blue Team Mtg.
3:30 PM
LS, Division Meeting
MS, 5/6 Flag Football at Rancho Solano Ventura
MS, 5/6 Gold Volleyball vs. Greenway at Rancho Solano Ventura
4:00 pm
MS, 7/8 Blue Volleyball vs. Northwest Christian at PCDS
MS, 5/6 Blue Volleyball at Ventura
4:15 pm
MS, 7/8 Flag Football at Rancho Solano Ventura
4:30 pm
MS, 7/8 Gold Volleyball at Rancho Solano Ventura
5
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
5th Grade Parent Coffee
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
9:05 am
US, Senior Speeches
9:10 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Fourth Grade
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
11:15 AM
Dept Chair Mtg
3:00 PM
1st Grd - Daisy Scout Mtgs
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Math Magic! (Grades 2-3)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades K-1)
Robin Hood Rehearsals
3:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: Girls only team Mtg.
3:45 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer at Northland Prep
4:00 pm
US, Girls' JV Volleyball vs. Veritas Prep at PCDS
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Veritas Prep at PCDS
6
LS, No After-School Programs
No Extended Day
7:10 AM
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Rehearsal
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:30 AM
LS, Swim Exhibition
9:25 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
2:00 PM
Robin Hood Rehearsals
2:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: ALL teams open lab (
7
8  Week 41
9
Columbus Day
Fall Break
10
Fall Break
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
11
Fall Break
12
Fall Break
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
13
Fall Break
14
11:00 am
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Camp Verde at PCDS
15  Week 42
MS, 8th Grade Catalina Trip
16
MS, 8th Grade Catalina Trip
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:10 AM
LS, Specialists Meeting
9:05 am
US, Morning Meeting
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
11:35 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Third Grade
12:10pm
US Klemp Studyhall
3:00 PM
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, Creative Kids (Grades K-1)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
7:00 PM
US, Yale Information Session
17
MS, 8th Grade Catalina Trip
7:15 AM
PAM - R. Bernhardt
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
PA - Nominating Committee
8:15 AM
Maestro Toddlers!
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:05 AM
US, Community Time
10:00 AM
SPIT Mtg
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
Robin Hood Rehearsals
4:00 pm
US, Girls' JV Volleyball at Horizon Honors
US, Swim/Dive vs. Chandler Prep & American Leadership at PCDS
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Horizon Honors
6:30 PM
US, Boston University Regional Information Session
18
MS, 8th Grade Catalina Trip
7:30 AM
LS, Fourth Grade Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
LS, Fourth Grade Parent Coffee
Audit Committee Mtg
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
Junior Golf (Grades PK-4)
Intro to STEM using LEGO (Grades PK-1)
Robin Hood Rehearsals
3:05 PM
Girl Scouts - Brownie Troop Meeting (2nd Grade)
3:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: Gold, Silver, Blue Team Mtg.
3:30 PM
LS, Division Meeting
US Faculty Meeting
4:00 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Rancho Solano at PCDS
7:00 PM
US, American University Regional Information Session
19
MS, 8th Grade Catalina Trip
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
5th Grade PossibiliTEAMS
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
9:00 AM
US Boat Regatta
9:10 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Fourth Grade
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Special Guest - Dr. Massimino
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Math Magic! (Grades 2-3)
LS, Creative Kids (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades PK-1)
Robin Hood Rehearsals
3:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: Girls only team Mtg.
4:00 pm
US, Girls' JV Volleyball vs. Chandler Prep at PCDS
4:30 pm
US, Varsity Cross Country at Tempe Prep
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Chandler Prep at PCDS
7:00 PM
US, Carnegie Mellon University Presentation
20
7:10 AM
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Rehearsal
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
MS Grade Rep Meeting
US Cherilla Studyhall
9:25 AM
US Real World Class
9:45 AM
HumanKIND@PCDS
9:55 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Second Grade
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 PM
Lunch in the US Quad
1:00 PM
MS Gymboree
2:00 PM
Robin Hood Rehearsals
2:05 PM
CodaKid Coding and Minecraft (Grades 2-4)
2:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: ALL teams open lab (
2:30 pm
MS, 5/6 Flag Football vs. Rancho Solano at PCDS
MS, 5/6 Blue Volleyball vs. Rancho Solano at PCDS
MS, 7/8 Gold Volleyball vs. St. Theresa at PCDS
3:15 pm
MS, 7/8 Flag Football vs. St. Theresa at PCDS
MS, 5/6 Gold Volleyball vs. Rancho Solano at PCDS
MS, 7/8 Blue Volleyball vs. St. Theresa at PCDS
5:00 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Leading Edge Academy at PCDS
5:30 PM
Blue & Gold
21
10:00 AM
Robin Hood Rehearsals
Robin Hood Rehearsals
1:00 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: ALL teams working lab
MS, 7/8 Blue Volleyball Quarterfinal at Rancho Solano
1:30 pm
US, Small Schools Dive Championship
US, Small Schools Swim Championship
2:30 pm
MS, 7/8 Blue Volleyball Semifinal at Rancho Solano
3:30 pm
MS, 7/8 Blue Volleyball Finals at Rancho Solano
22  Week 43
3:00 AM
DAD'S CLUB TENNIS
23
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:05 am
US, Morning Meeting
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
11:35 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Third Grade
3:00 PM
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, Creative Kids (Grades K-1)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
Robin Hood Rehearsals
4:00 PM
S.E.E.D
5:00 pm
US, Girls' JV Volleyball at Joy Christian
6:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Joy Christian
24
7:30 AM
The Principal Group One-on-One Meetings
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
PA Mtg - Dr. Lisa Strohman
8:15 AM
Maestro Toddlers!
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:00 AM
LS, First Grade to Pueblo Grande Museum
9:05 am
US, Senior Speeches
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
5:00 pm
US, Girls' JV Volleyball at Tempe Prep
6:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Tempe Prep
25
7:30 AM
The Principal Group One-on-One Meetings
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
US, Grade Rep Meeting
US, PSAT Testing (sophomores & juniors)
8:00 AM
PA Web Calendar Mtg
8:50 AM
LS, Fourth Grade Field Trip - Heard Museum
9:00 am
MS, Electives
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 PM
Sophomore Kickball Game
9th Grade Lunch, Salsa Challenge & Food Discussion
Grade 11 Tour of ASU
1:40 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - First Grade
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
Junior Golf (Grades PK-4)
Intro to STEM using LEGO (Grades PK-1)
3:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: Gold, Silver, Blue Team Mtg.
4:00 pm
MS, 5/6 Flag Football vs Pardes at JCC
6:00 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer Quarterfinal at TBA
26
7:30 AM
LS, First Grade Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
LS, First Grade Parent Coffee
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
8:45 AM
LS, Third Grade Field Trip - AZ Science Center
9:05 am
US, Senior Speeches
9:10 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Fourth Grade
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:30 pm
US, Last Chance Qualifier
3:00 PM
LS, Math Magic! (Grades 2-3)
LS, Creative Kids (Grades 2-4)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades PK-1)
Robin Hood Rehearsals
3:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: Girls only team Mtg.
3:30 pm
MS, 5/6 Flag Football Torah Day at PCDS
4:30 pm
MS, 7/8 Flag Football Torah Day at PCDS
6:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball Playoff at PCDS
7:00 PM
US, Fordham University Regional Information Session
27
Outdoors Club Lava Tubes and Hoodoos Hike
7:00 AM
US Speech & Debate: Jim Fountain Classic @ McClintock High School
7:10 AM
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Rehearsal
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 am
US, State Diving Qualifier at PCDS
9:25 AM
US Real World Class
9:55 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Second Grade
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00
US, Varsity Cross Country Sectionals
2:00 PM
Robin Hood Rehearsals
2:05 PM
CodaKid Coding and Minecraft (Grades 2-4)
2:15 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: ALL teams open lab (
5:00 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer Semifinal at Campo Verde
28
Outdoors Club Lava Tubes and Hoodoos Hike
US Speech & Debate: Jim Fountain Classic @ McClintock High School
MS, Golf Championship at McDowell Mt. GC
7:30 am
Project Excellence Workshop
1:00 PM
MS LEGO Robotics: ALL teams working lab
5:30 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer Finals at Campo Verde
29  Week 44
30
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:05 am
US, Morning Meeting
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
11:35 AM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Third Grade
3:00 PM
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, Creative Kids (Grades K-1)
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
31
Halloween
7:30 AM
LS, Kindergarten Parent Pop-In
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
US Cherilla Studyhall
8:00 AM
Advancement Committee Meeting
LS, Kindergarten Parent Pop-In (Pumpkin Carving)
8:15 AM
Maestro Toddlers!
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:55 AM
US Real World Class
10:00 AM
SPIT Mtg
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
1:35 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Kindergarten
2:10 PM
LS, Grade Level Meeting - Pre-k
3:00 PM
LS, Just Dance! (Grades PK-1)
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
Robin Hood Rehearsals
1
2
3
4
All times displayed relative to America/Phoenix.

Administrative Login