Community Calendar   

 Calendar View [Grid] [List] [Search]      Event Type View [Grid] [List] [Search]      Resource View [Grid] [List] [Search]

All-School Calendar
Previous Month  Next Month Year View  iCal Event Export Search  Print Create or Edit Email Reminder Preferences
August 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30  Week 31
31
1
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
2
8:30 AM
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
3
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
8:30 AM
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
7:00 PM
US, Explore Hopkins Info Session
4
8:30 AM
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
5
8:00 AM
Tennis Camp
6  Week 32
8:00 AM
Tennis Camp
7
6:00 am
US, Fall Cross Country Practices Begin - see X-C team pages for details
7:00 am
US, Fall Soccer Practices Begin - see soccer team pages for details
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
8:30 AM
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
8
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
9
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
8:30 AM
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
10
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
Auditors (Business Office)
8:30 AM
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
11
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
8:30 AM
Tennis Camp
6:00 PM
Tennis Camp
12
13  Week 33
14
7:00 am
US, Fall Swim & Dive Practices Begin - see swim & dive team pages for details
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
1:00 pm
Volleyball Camp
3:30 pm
US, Fall Volleyball Practices Begin - see volleyball team pages for details
6:00 pm
Basketball Camp
15
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:30 AM
LS, Division Meeting
LS, Division Meeting
1:00 PM
LS, Classroom Set-up
Volleyball Camp
6:00 pm
Basketball Camp
16
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
9:00 AM
Dept Chair Mtg
11:00 AM
Master Teacher Mtg
1:00 PM
Wellness Fair
Volleyball Camp
6:00 pm
Basketball Camp
17
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
Auditors (Business Office)
9:00 AM
PA - Grade Rep Mtg
CPR & First Aid Training
10:00 AM
PA Exec Mtg
12:00 PM
College Application Boot Camp
1:00 pm
Volleyball Camp
6:00 pm
Basketball Camp
18
7:30 am
MS, Parent-Advisor Meetings
LS, Parent Connection Day
8:00 AM
Auditors (Business Office)
9:00 AM
College Application Boot Camp
11:00 am
US, First Advisory Lunch for all upper school families
19
8:00 AM
US Senate Retreat
20  Week 34
21
8:00 AM
LS, Meet the Teacher Monday
9:30 am
MS New Student Orientation
MS, New Parent Orientation
10:30 am
US, Freshman & New Student Orientation
22
7:00 AM
Back to School Kick-Off
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 PM
LS, Pre-k and Kindergarten Noon Dismissal
23
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:10 am
MS, Welcome Meeting for Students
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 PM
LS, Pre-k Noon Dismissal
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage at Leading Edge Academy
24
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 PM
LS, Pre-k Noon Dismissal
6:00 PM
LS, Back-to-School Night
25
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:45 AM
First Friday Celebration
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
12:00 PM
LS, Pre-k Noon Dismissal
26
11:00 am
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer Scrimmage at Payson
27  Week 35
28
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
9:05 am
US, Morning Meeting
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Blue Group (Grades K-1)
LS, Fun in the Footlights (Grades 2-4)
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Auditions
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades 2-4)
29
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Advancement Committee Meeting
8:30 am
Calendaring Team Meeting
9:05 AM
US, Community Time
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Just Dance! (Grades K-1)
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Auditions
Chess Club with AZ Chess Central
4:00 pm
US, Swim/Dive vs. SCA & Gilbert Christian at PCDS
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Gilbert Classical
30
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Facilities Planning Committee Mtg
9:05 AM
Electives Assembly
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Blue Group (Grades K-1)
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Auditions
STEM Challenge Using LEGO (Grades 2-4)
3:30PM
US Faculty Meeting
4:00 pm
US, Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Show Low at PCDS
31
7:50 AM
LS, Community Meeting
8:00 AM
Finance Committee Mtg
Welcome Center Project Mtg.
9:20 am
MS, Morning Meeting for students
10:30 AM
Lunch Prep
3:00 PM
LS, Eagle After School Swim Gold Group (Grades 2-4)
LS, Math Magic! (Grades 2-3)
LS, PCDS Children's Choir Auditions
LS, Hola! Spanish Culture for Children (Grades K-1)
4:00 pm
US, Girls' JV Volleyball vs. Scottsdale Prep at PCDS
5:00 pm
US, Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Scottsdale Prep at PCDS
5:30 PM
New Parent Reception
1
2
All times displayed relative to America/Phoenix.

Administrative Login